Information according to § 5 TMG:

 

 

SixEightyOne Bigband e.V.

 

Branch office: SixEightyOne Bigband e.V., Helmut Kopp, Hauptstraße 403, 51143 Köln

 

E-Mail: info@six8tyone.de

 

 

Authorized representatives:

 

1. chairman   Helmut Kopp, Hauptstraße 403, 51143 Köln, Tel.: 02203/55596

 

2. chairman   André Matthias Büchel, Im Sommershausfeld 49, 50129 Bergheim, Tel.: 02238/846900

 

Treasurer        Rolf Drese, Im Weichserhof 11b, 50678 Köln, Tel.: 0221/326635

 

 

Register court: Amtsgericht Köln, Reichensperger Platz 1, 50670 Köln

 

Register number: VR 19389

 

 

 

Responsibility under press law in the sense of § 55 Abs. 2 RStV:

 

 

André Matthias Büchel, Im Sommershausfeld 49, 50129 Bergheim, Tel.: 02238/846900,                                  E-Mail: andre.matthias.buechel@web.de

 

 

 

Liability and copyright

 

As a service provider, we are responsible for our own content on these pages in accordance with § 7 Section 1 of the German Telemedia Act (TMG). According to §§ 8 to 10 TMG, however, we are not obliged as service providers to monitor transmitted or stored third-party information or to investigate circumstances that indicate illegal activity.

Obligations to remove or block the use of information in accordance with general laws remain unaffected by this. However, liability in this respect is only possible from the time of knowledge of a concrete violation of the law. As soon as we become aware of such violations of the law, we will remove these contents immediately.

 

Our website contains links to external websites of third parties over whose contents we have no influence. Therefore, we cannot assume any liability for these external contents. The respective provider or operator of the pages is always responsible for the contents of the linked pages. The linked pages were checked for possible legal infringements at the time of linking. Illegal contents were not recognizable at the time of linking.

However, permanent monitoring of the content of the linked pages is unreasonable without concrete evidence of a violation of the law. If we become aware of any infringements, we will remove such links immediately.

 

The contents and works created by the site operators on these pages are subject to German copyright law. Duplication, editing, distribution and any kind of use outside the limits of copyright law require the written consent of the respective author or creator. Downloads and copies of this site are only permitted for private, non-commercial use.

As far as the contents on this site were not created by the operator, the copyrights of third parties are respected. In particular, the contents of third parties are marked as such. Should you nevertheless become aware of a copyright infringement, please inform us accordingly. As soon as we become aware of any such infringements, we will remove such content immediately.

 

 

privacy policy

 

1. Data protection

 

General information

 

The protection of your personal data during the collection, processing and use during your visit to the website of the agency PS//VK is important to us. Your data will of course be protected within the framework of the strict legal regulations in Germany. Below you will find detailed information about what data we collect during your visit to the website of the agency PS//VK and how we use this data. The following notes provide a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit our website. Personal data are all data with which you can be personally identified. You will find detailed information on the subject of data protection in our data protection declaration listed under this text.

 

Data collection on our website

 

The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. You can find his contact details in the imprint of this website. On the one hand, your data is collected when you communicate it to us. This may be data that you enter in a contact form, for example.

Other data is automatically collected by our IT systems when you visit our website. These are mainly technical data (e.g. Internet browser, operating system or time of page visit). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter our website. Part of the data is collected in order to ensure error-free provision of the website. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior.

 

You have the right to receive information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data free of charge at any time. You also have the right to request the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint if you have any further questions on the subject of data protection. You also have the right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority.

 

Third-party analysis and tools

 

When you visit our website, your surfing behaviour can be statistically evaluated. This is done primarily with cookies and so-called analysis programs. The analysis of your surfing behaviour is usually anonymous; the surfing behaviour cannot be traced back to you. You may object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. You will find detailed information on this in the following data protection declaration.

 

You can object to this analysis. We will inform you about the possibilities of objection in this data protection declaration.

 

2. General notes and mandatory information

 

Data protection

 

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration. When you use this website, various personal data is collected. Personal data are data with which you can be personally identified. This data protection declaration explains which data we collect and for what we use it. It also explains how and for what purpose this is done. We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

 

Note on the responsible body

 

The responsible body for data processing on this website is:

 

SixEightyOne Big Band e.V.

André Matthias Büchel

Im Sommershausfeld 49

50129 Bergheim

 

Telefon: +49 2238/846900

E-Mail: andre.matthias.buechel@web.de

 

Revocation of your consent to data processing

 

Many data processing processes are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke your consent at any time. All you need to do is send us an informal e-mail. The legality of the data processing up to the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

 

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority

 

In the event of breaches of data protection law, the person concerned has a right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority. The responsible supervisory authority for data protection issues is the data protection officer of the federal state in which our company is based. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found on the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

 

Right to data transferability

 

You have the right to have data which we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfilment of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another person responsible, this will only take place if it is technically feasible.

 

SSL or TLS encryption

 

This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

 

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

 

Encrypted payment transactions on this website

 

If after the conclusion of a chargeable contract there is an obligation to provide us with your payment data (e.g. account number for direct debit authorization), this data is required for payment processing. Payment transactions via the usual means of payment (Visa/MasterCard, direct debit) are made exclusively via an encrypted SSL or TLS connection. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

 

In the case of encrypted communication, your payment data that you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

 

Information, blocking, deletion

 

You have the right to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipients and the purpose of data processing and, if necessary, a right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data at any time within the scope of the applicable legal provisions. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint if you have any further questions on the subject of personal data.

 

Objection against advertising mails

 

We herewith object to the use of contact data published within the scope of the imprint obligation to send unsolicited advertising and information material. The operators of these pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited advertising information, such as spam e-mails.

 

3. Data collection on our website

 

Cookies

 

Some of the Internet pages use so-called cookies. Cookies do not cause any damage to your computer and do not contain any viruses. Cookies serve to make our website more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

 

Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your terminal until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit our website. You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. When cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be limited.

 

Cookies, which are necessary to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions desired by you (e.g. shopping basket function), are stored on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for technically error-free and optimized provision of his services. As far as other cookies (e.g. cookies for the analysis of your surfing behaviour) are stored, these will be treated separately in this data protection declaration.

 

Contact form

 

If you send us enquiries using the contact form, your details from the enquiry form, including the contact data you provided there, will be stored for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data without your consent.

 

The data entered in the contact form is therefore processed exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. All you need to do is send us an informal e-mail. The legality of the data processing processes carried out up to the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

 

The data entered by you in the contact form will remain with us until you request us to delete, your consent for storage revoked or the purpose for data storage no longer applies (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory statutory provisions - in particular retention periods - remain unaffected.

 

4. Analysis Tools and Advertising

 

Google Analytics

 

This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies". These are text files that are stored on your computer and enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there.


Google Analytics cookies are stored on the basis of Art. 6 Par. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analysing user behaviour in order to optimise both his website and his advertising.

 

IP anonymization

 

We have activated the IP anonymisation function on this website. This will cause your IP address to be cut by Google within Member States of the European Union or in other countries party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area before being transmitted to the USA. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services relating to website and Internet use. The IP address transmitted by your browser in the context of Google Analytics is not merged with other Google data.

 

Browser Plugin

 

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

 

Objection to data collection

 

You can prevent Google Analytics from collecting your data by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie is set which prevents the collection of your data on future visits to this website: deactivate Google Analytics.

 

More information on how Google Analytics handles user data can be found in Google's privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

 

Contract data processing

 

We have concluded a contract with Google for commissioned data processing and fully implement the strict requirements of the German data protection authorities for the use of Google Analytics.

 

Demographic features on Google Analytics

 

This website uses the "demographic features" function of Google Analytics. This allows reports to be created that contain information on the age, gender and interests of site visitors. This data comes from interest-related advertising by Google and from visitor data from third-party providers. This data cannot be assigned to a specific person. You can disable this feature at any time from your Google Account ad preferences or opt-out of Google Analytics collecting your information as described in the "Opt-out of data collection" section.

 

Facebook Pixel

 

Our website uses the visitor action pixel of Facebook, Facebook Inc, 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA ("Facebook") for conversion measurement.

 
This enables visitors to be tracked after they have been redirected to the provider's website by clicking on a Facebook ad. This allows the effectiveness of Facebook advertisements to be evaluated for statistical and market research purposes and future advertising measures to be optimized.

 
The collected data is anonymous for us as the operator of this website; we cannot draw any conclusions about the identity of the users. However, the data is stored and processed by Facebook so that a connection to the respective user profile is possible and Facebook can use the data for its own advertising purposes in accordance with the Facebook data usage guidelines. This allows Facebook to serve ads on Facebook pages and outside of Facebook. This use of the data cannot be influenced by us as the site operator.

 

Please see Facebook's privacy policy for more information on how we protect your privacy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

 

You can also deactivate the remarketing function "Custom Audiences" in the area settings for advertisements under https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen. You must be logged in to Facebook.

 

If you do not have a Facebook account, you can disable Facebook usage-based advertising on the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance website: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/.

 

5. Newsletter

 

Newsletter data

 

If you would like to subscribe to the newsletter offered on the website, we require an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter. Further data will not be collected or only on a voluntary basis. We use these data exclusively for the dispatch of the requested information and do not pass these on to third parties.

 

The data entered in the newsletter registration form will be processed exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and its use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example via the "unsubscribe" link in the newsletter. The legality of the data processing processes already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation.

 

The data you provide us for the purpose of subscribing to the newsletter will be stored by us until you unsubscribe from the newsletter and deleted after you unsubscribe from the newsletter. Data stored by us for other purposes (e.g. e-mail addresses for the member area) remain unaffected by this.

 

6. Plugins and Tools

 

Google Web Fonts

 

This site uses so-called web fonts provided by Google to uniformly display fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required Web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly.

To do this, the browser you are using must connect to Google's servers. This gives Google knowledge that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

 

If your browser does not support web fonts, a default font is used by your computer.
Further information about Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

 

7. YouTube

 

For integration and display of video content our website uses plugins from YouTube. The video portal is provided by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

When a page with an integrated YouTube plugin is opened, a connection to YouTube's servers is established. This will tell YouTube which of our pages you have visited.

YouTube can associate your surfing behavior directly with your personal profile if you are logged into your YouTube account. You can prevent this by logging out beforehand.

The use of YouTube is in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

Details on the handling of user data can be found in YouTube's privacy policy: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.